Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning Services in Grants Pass, OR

Professional carpet, upholstery, stair, commercial, tile & grout cleaning and pet stain treatment for homes and businesses across Southern Oregon โ€” with upfront pricing and no surprises.

โ˜… 75+ Google 5-Star ReviewsOpen 24 hoursSafe for kids & petsNo hidden fees
โšก Quick Answer

What services does True North Carpet Care offer?

True North Carpet Care is a carpet cleaning company in Grants Pass, OR offering carpet cleaning, upholstery cleaning, stair cleaning, commercial carpet cleaning, tile & grout cleaning and pet stain & odor treatment. We use hot water extraction with eco-friendly solutions that are safe for kids and pets. Carpet cleaning starts at $35 per room, with a limited-time 3-room special for $149.

Carpet cleaning Grants Pass OR โ€“ living room carpet after hot water extraction
Starting at$35 / room
Carpet Cleaning

Carpet Cleaning in Grants Pass, OR

Vacuuming only removes loose debris. Our professional carpet cleaning uses hot water extraction to flush out the dirt, dust, allergens and odors trapped deep at the base of the fibers โ€” the buildup that makes carpet look dull and gray.

We treat traffic lanes and spots, rinse the carpet thoroughly and extract as much moisture as possible so most carpets are dry in 3โ€“5 hours.

What's included

  • Hot water extraction deep clean
  • Traffic lane & spot treatment
  • Eco-friendly, kid & pet safe solution
  • Light furniture moved for you
  • Cleaning under beds with 6" clearance
  • Fast drying (3โ€“5 hours)

Best for: bedrooms, living rooms, hallways, move-in/move-out cleans and homes with kids or pets.

Upholstery cleaning Grants Pass OR โ€“ grey sectional sofa after professional cleaning
FurnitureSofas & Chairs
Upholstery Cleaning

Upholstery Cleaning in Grants Pass, OR

Your couch collects body oils, spills, dust and pet hair every day. Our upholstery cleaning lifts that buildup out of the fabric using the same deep extraction process we use on carpet โ€” gentle on fabric, tough on dirt.

From sectionals and recliners to dining chairs, we help your furniture look and smell fresh again without harsh chemicals.

What's included

  • Sofas, sectionals & loveseats
  • Recliners & accent chairs
  • Dining chair seats
  • Pet hair, odor & stain treatment
  • Eco-friendly cleaning solution
  • Can be combined with carpet cleaning

Best for: family couches, homes with pets, and furniture with spills or lingering odors.

Stair carpet cleaning Grants Pass OR โ€“ carpeted staircase after cleaning
Per staircase$80
Stair Cleaning

Stair Carpet Cleaning

Stairs take more foot traffic than almost any other carpeted area, and the edges of each step wear and darken fast. We clean every tread and riser, including the edges and corners where dirt and traffic soil build up.

What's included

  • Every tread and riser cleaned
  • Edges & corners detailed
  • Traffic soil removed
  • Flat price per staircase

Best for: busy family homes and stairs that show dark, worn traffic paths.

After commercial carpet cleaning โ€“ office carpet in Grants Pass, OR Before commercial carpet cleaning โ€“ stained office carpet BEFOREAFTER
โ‡†
Commercial Cleaning

Commercial Carpet Cleaning in Grants Pass

Clean carpet makes a better first impression on customers and a healthier space for your team. We clean office, retail and other commercial carpet throughout Grants Pass and Southern Oregon.

Drag the slider to see a real office carpet we cleaned โ€” traffic lanes and dark spots removed and the original color brought back.

What's included

  • Offices & reception areas
  • Retail & customer spaces
  • Traffic lane restoration
  • Upfront commercial quotes

Best for: offices, shops, waiting rooms and rental properties.

๐Ÿ”ฒTile & Grout CleaningDeep-clean grout lines to remove built-up grime and bacteria
Tile & Grout

Tile & Grout Cleaning in Grants Pass, OR

Grout is porous, so dirt, grime and bacteria soak into it over time โ€” and mopping only spreads that dirt around. Our professional tile and grout cleaning reaches deep into the crevices to lift buildup that regular cleaning leaves behind.

The result is brighter grout lines and tile that looks closer to new.

What's included

  • Kitchen & bathroom floors
  • Entryways & mudrooms
  • Deep grout line cleaning
  • Removes grime & bacteria buildup

Best for: kitchens, bathrooms and entryways with dark or dingy grout.

๐ŸพPet Stain & Odor TreatmentStage 1 $25 ยท Stage 2 $50 per area
Pet Treatment

Pet Stain & Odor Removal

Pets are family, but accidents happen. Our targeted pet treatments break down urine, feces and vomit stains on carpet and upholstery and remove the odor at the source โ€” not just cover it up.

Choose Stage 1 for lighter, surface-level spots or Stage 2 for heavier stains and odors.

What's included

  • Urine, feces & vomit stains
  • Odor treatment at the source
  • Carpet & upholstery
  • Safe, eco-friendly products

Best for: homes with dogs and cats, older pet stains and lingering odors.

Transparent Pricing

Carpet Cleaning Prices in Grants Pass, OR

No surprise pricing โ€” what you see is what you pay.

ServicePrice
3-Room Special (up to 500 sq. ft.) โ€” limited time$149
Small bedroom$35 / room
Large bedroom$60 / room
Living room$120 / room
Stairs$80 / staircase
Pet stain treatment โ€“ Stage 1$25 / area
Pet stain treatment โ€“ Stage 2$50 / area
Upholstery, tile & grout, commercialFree quote

Call (541) 660-7195 for upholstery, tile & grout and commercial pricing.

Simple Process

Clean Carpets in 3 Easy Steps

1

Call or Request a Quote

Call (541) 660-7195 or send the form. Tell us the rooms or furniture you need cleaned.

2

Pick a Time

We confirm upfront pricing and schedule a visit that fits your day.

3

Enjoy Fresh, Clean Carpets

We deep-clean with hot water extraction. Your carpets are usually dry in 3โ€“5 hours.

FAQ

Cleaning Service Questions, Answered

What cleaning services does True North Carpet Care offer?
True North Carpet Care offers carpet cleaning, upholstery cleaning, stair carpet cleaning, commercial carpet cleaning, tile & grout cleaning and pet stain & odor treatment in Grants Pass, OR and Southern Oregon.
How much does carpet cleaning cost in Grants Pass?
Carpet cleaning costs $35 per small bedroom, $60 per large bedroom, $120 per living room and $80 per staircase. A limited-time special covers 3 rooms (up to 500 sq. ft.) for $149.
How much does upholstery cleaning cost?
Upholstery pricing depends on the size and fabric of the furniture. Call (541) 660-7195 or request a free quote and we'll give you an upfront price before any work starts.
What carpet cleaning method do you use?
We use hot water extraction. It flushes hot water and an eco-friendly cleaning solution deep into the fibers, then extracts it along with dirt, allergens and stains.
How long does carpet take to dry?
Most carpets dry in 3โ€“5 hours. Warm temperatures and open windows help them dry faster.
Do you move furniture?
We move lighter items like coffee tables and chairs. We don't move large or heavy items like dressers or entertainment centers, but we can clean under anything with at least 6 inches of clearance, including most beds.
Do you clean commercial carpets?
Yes. We clean carpets for both homes and businesses in Grants Pass and Southern Oregon.
Can you remove pet urine stains and odors?
Yes. Our pet treatment targets urine, feces and vomit stains on carpet and upholstery. It costs $25 per area for Stage 1 and $50 per area for Stage 2.
Ready for Cleaner Carpets?

Get Your Free Carpet Cleaning Quote in Grants Pass Today

Join our happy neighbors across Southern Oregon. Call now to book your $149 3-room special โ€” we're open 24 hours.

๐Ÿ“ž (541) 660-7195

1417 NE Heritage Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

Request a Free Quote